Recent Tagboard Misc
Layout by Yeling! Hosted by Blogger.

Aaron! Adeline! Cuzzie/Angus! Benjamin! Bernice! BaoYi! Briana! Emerlyn! Charlie! ChongEe! Danial! Delcine! Esther! Elleen! Fidelis! Gloria! GuanWei! Hariyani! HueyMing! HongHui! Jasmine! Jerven! Jingle! Joanne! Jonathan! June! Jillson! JingYang! JingYi! Kailing! Lilian! Mason! Melinda! Melissa! Michelle! Nathson! PeiFen! PeiShan! PeiYun! PhuahYun! SengGuan! Shanning! Simin! SuetLeng! Valenisha! TaiHong! ThiamWee! WaiHoong! WeiKang! WeeYen! WenXuan! XueYin! YuWei! ZheMing!

It's a meeeeee!

My name is Wee Kiat and I'm quite huggable, give me a hug and you'll see. I love to go "meh meh meh" :D Trying out blogging for the first time!

Anyway, this is where i'll be blogging most of my stuff! Remember to leave something behind (on the tagboard!) if you happen to chance across this blog of mine! :D

Temasek Polytechnic Student! 22 Nov!

Oh joy!

Wednesday, October 14, 2009 @ 10:04 PM

Went to school with dear again today!

Didn't do much in school today though, 'cos we were all sitting down and playing online poker on facebook! Crazy people these days, getting hooked on poker! LOL.

I don't think i'll really blog about what happenned in poker, because that's just retarded. LOL

Though dickson should all in with me SOMETIME SOON! xD

Anyway, I think that's because we're too bo liao to play anything else in the school's internet. xD

Went home at around 6! Blaaaaaaaaaaaaah. Boring day. Lol.

Informal meeting tomorrow! :O

Okay, seriously...

@ 2:45 AM

back to blogging again. My blog looks super dead.... (that's because you're lazy to post even when ur free weekiat! DOH!)

Anyway, went to school today with dear! <3

Was supposed to attend the Temasek League Series 2 Captains Ball competition to support our team and stuff but i kind of ended up tending to the club room.

Went opposite to tapau chicken rice also, but EH, the auntie today go happy hour, store closed :(

So therefore there was no nice chicken rice! Ended up tapau-ing from the nearest chicken rice store which was next to KFC. Eh, the chicken abit like kampong chicken leh. Chewy! But i'm not complaining :D

Also, hung around the clubroom for a very very long time, and even attended a birthday celebration (HAPPY BIRTHDAY EMERLYN!)...

Your cake smelt nice! Sorry i didn't eat =X

So yeah, after listening to a song today, i kind of got back my motivation that was kind of lost in 2.1.

Be yourself, trust in yourself, and never let anyone say you ain't beautiful.

Cheerio!

:)

Monday, October 12, 2009 @ 4:12 AM

Pain.